Login or register  
TV

H. Wesley Kenney

Mostly Credited As: H. Wesley Kenney
Sometimes Credited As: Wesley Kenney
Wesley Kenny

Birth Name: Harry Wesley Kenney
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Date Of Death: January 13, 2015

H. Wesley Kenney



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Days of our Lives (1965)• Producer (1967-1974; 1976-1977)
• Executive Producer (1977-1981)

Episode Crew


Filthy Rich (US) (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Blue and the Gray - For the Green 02x10 Feb/14/1983 As: Director
Pilot (II) 01x02 Aug/16/1982 As: Director
Pilot (I) 01x01 Aug/09/1982 As: Director
Ladies' Man (1980) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Games (2) 01x15 Feb/21/1981 As: Director
Games (1) 01x14 Feb/14/1981 As: Director
Alan's Money Problem 01x10 Jan/12/1981 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Oct/27/1980 As: Director
Flo (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Welcome to the Club 02x15 Feb/21/1981 As: Director
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shaman's Last Raid 04x03 Nov/19/1975 As: Director
Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Ep. #2373 10x117 Apr/29/1975 As: Director
Ep. #2155 09x156 Jun/17/1974 As: Director
Ep. #318 02x62 Feb/06/1967 As: Director
Ep. #780 04x23 Dec/11/1968 As: Director
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Mike Makes His Move 05x24 Mar/08/1975 As: Director
No Smoking 05x23 Mar/01/1975 As: Director
Edith's Friend 05x22 Feb/22/1975 As: Director
Archie and the Quiz 05x21 Feb/15/1975 As: Director
Everybody Does It 05x20 Feb/08/1975 As: Director
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bottled Martin 03x08 Oct/31/1965 As: Director
Martin Goldfinger 03x07 Oct/24/1965 As: Director
Inside Detective (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder, PH.D. 05x01 Dec/14/1953 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
H. Wesley Kenney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..