Login or register  
TV

Richard Linklater


Mostly Credited As: Richard Linklater
Birth Name: Richard Stuart Linklater
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Richard Linklater




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Richard Linklater 12x23: (Feb/11/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Global Energy; Al Hunt On the Story; Richard Linklater 23x320: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bill Hader, Richard Linklater, Jhene Aiko 12x181: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 155 15x155: (Aug/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Linklater 19x132: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 8, 2014 15x189: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Richard Linklater 02x146: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  July 14, 2005 01x11: (Jul/14/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Richard Linklater, Indians 01x20: (Oct/08/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Linklater Quotes

No quotes added for this person