Login or register  
TV

Dick Patterson

Mostly Credited As: Dick Patterson
Birth Name: Richard Neal Patterson
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1929 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clear Lake, Iowa
Date Of Death: September 20, 1999



Dick Patterson died at the age of 71 and was born on April 11, 1929.
He was born in Clear Lake, Iowa (USA) and died on September 20, 1999

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Child's Play 06x22: (May/26/1981) As Michael Merrit 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Tow Truck Lady 03x20: (Feb/09/1980) As The Businessman 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Stolen Melodies 06x19: (Feb/02/1979) As Skip Oliver 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Tim Conway and Dick Patterson 08x19: (Feb/22/1975) As Himself 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Devil's Platform 01x07: (Nov/15/1974) As Stephen Wald 

The Brian Keith Show (1972) 
  A Star is Sean 02x23: (Mar/15/1974) As Stanley 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Is Really In a Pickle 05x15: (Jan/01/1973) As Steve Thompson 
  Lucy and Joe Namath 05x05: (Oct/09/1972) As Coach Hennessey 
  Lucy's Lucky Day 04x15: (Dec/20/1971) As Dick Dunkirk 
  Lucy the Matchmaker 01x12: (Dec/16/1968) As Mr. Morton 

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Valediction 02x11: (Dec/02/1970) As Mr. Baker 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Bob & Rhoda & Teddy & Mary 01x09: (Nov/14/1970) As M.C. 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  My Man, the Star 03x28: (Apr/14/1969) As Tony Brooks 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Expendable Agent 02x24: (Mar/04/1967) As Chain 

The Hero (1966) 
  The Day They Shot Sam Garret 01x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Ben 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  My Son, the Doctor 04x06: (Aug/22/1966) As Dr. Jeffrey Berry 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Very Old Antique 01x21: (Feb/11/1964) As Mr. Cassidy 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Hostages 02x20: (Jan/28/1964) As Barnarbo 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Birth of a Salesman 01x32: (May/31/1961) As Wally 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jackson Green 06x14: (Dec/23/1959) As Ahmed 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Continuum (2012)• Cg Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Patterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

YouTube's Joe Sugg Joins Sky's 'Got To Dance'

UK YouTube star, Joe Sugg, will be joining the online presenting team of..

'True Blood' Press Release from HBO

TRUE BLOOD AUG. EPISODES   Episode #77: “May Be the Last..

BREAKING: Huge 'EastEnders' Twist

Massive spoiler alert for fans of BBC One soap 'EastEnders'. In the..