Login or register  
TV

Lou Derman

Mostly Credited As: Lou Derman
Birth Name: Louis Derman
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1914 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Date Of Death: February 15, 1976
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All in the Family (1971)• Producer (1975-1976)

Episode Crew


Good Times (1974) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Move (2) 04x02 Sep/29/1976 As: Writer
My Son, the Lover 01x13 May/10/1974 As: Story, Teleplay
The TV Commercial 01x11 Apr/26/1974 As: Story, Teleplay
Junior the Senior 01x08 Mar/29/1974 As: Teleplay
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Edith's Night Out 06x24 Mar/08/1976 As: Writer
Love by Appointment 06x21 Feb/16/1976 As: Writer
Archie, the Babysitter 06x17 Jan/12/1976 As: Writer
New Year's Wedding 06x16 Jan/05/1976 As: Writer
The Baby (1) 06x14 Dec/15/1975 As: Writer
Temperatures Rising (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Kid Genius 02x16 Aug/01/1974 As: Writer
Is There a Lady Doctor in the House? 02x15 Jul/25/1974 As: Writer
The Girl with Something Extra (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Irreconcilable Sameness 01x19 Feb/15/1974 As: Writer
Guess Who's Feeding the Pigeons 01x14 Jan/11/1974 As: Writer
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Lucy in the Jungle 04x13 Dec/06/1971 As: Writer
Lucy and the Astronauts 04x05 Oct/11/1971 As: Writer
Lucy and the Mountain Climber 04x02 Sep/20/1971 As: Writer
Lucy and Ma Parker 03x15 Dec/21/1970 As: Writer
Lucy, Part-Time Wife 03x14 Dec/14/1970 As: Writer
The Pruitts of Southampton (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
How to Rob a Millionaire 01x22 Feb/10/1967 As: Writer
Phyllis, Queen of the Road 01x16 Dec/27/1966 As: Writer
The Hubcap Caper 01x15 Dec/20/1966 As: Writer
Santa Was a Lady 01x14 Dec/13/1966 As: Writer
Mister Ed (1961) (Credited in 85 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 85 episode crew credits
Saddles and Gowns 04x25 May/03/1964 As: Writer
The Prowler 04x24 Apr/26/1964 As: Writer
Ed the Chauffeur 04x22 Apr/12/1964 As: Writer
Mae West Meets Mister Ed 04x21 Mar/22/1964 As: Writer
Ol' Swayback 04x20 Mar/08/1964 As: Writer
December Bride (1954) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Power Saw 05x10 Dec/04/1958 As: Writer
The Other Woman 04x08 Dec/09/1957 As: Writer
The Golf Lesson 04x03 Oct/21/1957 As: Writer
Beauty Pageant 02x28 Apr/23/1956 As: Writer
The Texas Show (3) 02x19 Feb/13/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Derman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..