Login or register  
TV

John Boswall

Mostly Credited As: John Boswall
Birth Name: John Stuart
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1920 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxfordshire, England
Date Of Death: June 06, 2011

John Boswall



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Last Stand 01x69: (Nov/08/2000) As Dorian Bannister 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Price of Fish 05x13: (Nov/28/1993) As Peter Horsham 

The Bill (1984) 
  Supply and Demand 09x08: (Jan/21/1993) As Agnew 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Bone to Pick 01x03: (Aug/07/1992) As Professor Humber 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  The Case of the Missing 01x01: (Nov/14/1991) As Judge 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Wasp's Nest 03x05: (Jan/27/1991) As Dr Belvedere 

Sapphire & Steel (1979) 
  Adventure Six - Part 4: The Trap 04x04: (Aug/31/1982) As Old Man 

Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) 
  The Merry Widower 01x04: (Nov/19/1980) As Clergyman 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Lady Killer 01x01: (Apr/14/1973) As Old Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Boswall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..