Login or register  
TV

Zara Cully

Mostly Credited As: Zara Cully
Birth Name: Zara Frances Cully
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1892 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: February 28, 1978
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Zara Cully



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jeffersons (1975)As: Mother Olivia Jefferson (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Jeffersons Move Up 05x17: (Jan/11/1975) As Mother Olivia Jefferson 
  Lionel's Engagement 04x20: (Feb/09/1974) As Mother Olivia Jefferson 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Another Final Game 05x11: (Nov/16/1972) As Mrs. Jones 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Logoda's Heads 02x43: (Dec/29/1971) As Emba, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  Lake Sinclair 01x10: (Nov/13/1967) As Jacob's Mother 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Strangers at the Door 01x15: (Jan/03/1966) As Old Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zara Cully Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..