Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dominic Burgess


Mostly Credited As: Dominic Burgess
Birth Name: Dominic James Cooper
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stoke on Trent, England
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Dominic Burgess




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lethal Seduction (2015)As: Sam
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Psycho Pete Returns 10x03: (Jan/28/2015) As Psycho Pete 

A.N.T. Farm (2011) 
  The New York ExperiANTs 03x17: (Mar/21/2014) As Zoltan Grundy 
  FinANTial Crisis 03x13: (Nov/15/2013) As Zoltan Grundy 
  Feature PresANTation 03x12: (Oct/18/2013) As Zoltan Grundy 
  Uncanny ResemblANTs 03x10: (Sep/27/2013) As Zoltan Grundy 

Legit (2013) 
  Reunion 02x04: (Mar/19/2014) As Mark (Mary) 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Eye Spy 01x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Englishman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Tools (2013) 
  Role Model 01x06: (Jun/12/2013) As Wheelchair Salesman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Maron (2013) 
  Internet Troll 01x01: (May/03/2013) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

90210 (2008) 
  Women on the Verge 03x20: (May/02/2011) As Eric 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Free Free Time 04x08: (Apr/19/2010) As Clerk 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Snow Job 01x09: (Jan/27/2009) As Security Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Bad Wolf (1) 01x12: (Jun/11/2005) As Agorax 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dominic Burgess Quotes

No quotes added for this person