Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maria O'Brien


Mostly Credited As: Maria O'Brien
Birth Name: Maria Mercedes O'Brien
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Promised Land 02x11: (Nov/22/1996) As Sunshine 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Goes Double Platinum 12x13: (Jan/07/1996) As Lt. Abby Esposito 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Exactly Like You 04x03: (Sep/26/1990) As Witness 
  Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered 02x04: (Apr/05/1989) As Dog Owner 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Juanita Martinez 
  The Investigation (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Juanita Martinez 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Brothers Grimm 02x05: (Nov/12/1987) As Carmen Carillo 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The People vs. Orville Wright 07x21: (Apr/01/1987) As Manager Applicant 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Across the Line 08x09: (Dec/08/1982) As Jean Taggart 
  The Face of Fear 07x19: (Mar/24/1982) As Judy 
  Last Day, First Day 06x03: (Nov/19/1980) As Ethel Rainier 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Breaking Point 05x13: (Jan/03/1982) As Patti Poncherello 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Luke 02x09: (Apr/02/1979) As Luisa 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Winner Take Love/The Congressman Was Indiscreet/Isaac's History Lesson 01x17: (Jan/28/1978) As Rita Almerez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Viva Valdez (1976) 
  Nervous Breakup 01x04: (Jun/21/1976) As Inez 
  My Fair Jerry 01x02: (Jun/07/1976) As Inez 

Ironside (1967) 
  Friend or Foe (aka For the Love of God) 07x14: (Jan/03/1974) As Cindy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Assessor 02x08: (Mar/28/1973) As Lesley 

Colditz (1972) 
  Lord, Didn't It Rain 01x07: (Nov/30/1972) As Receptionist 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Elected Silence 01x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Pauline Eindhoven 

The Regiment (1972) 
  Christmas At The Cape 01x12: (May/22/1972) As Unknown 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Actor, I Said 06x08: (Apr/09/1972) As

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Seventeen Gypsies and a Sinner Named Charlie 01x24: (Mar/02/1963) As Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person