Login or register  
TV

Milt Josefsberg

Mostly Credited As: Milt Josefsberg
Birth Name: Milton Josefsberg
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1911 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: December 14, 1987




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Joey Bishop Show (1961)• Producer
All in the Family (1971)• Producer (1976-1979)
Archie Bunker's Place (1979)• Producer (1979-1980)
• Script Consultant (1979-1980)
Happy Days (1974)• Executive Consultant (1982-1984)
Here's Lucy (1968)• Script Consultant (1968-1971)
Laverne & Shirley (1976)• Producer (1980-1981)
• Executive Consultant (1981-1983)
Mork & Mindy (1978)• Executive Consultant (1980-1981)

Episode Crew


Archie Bunker's Place (1979) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Barney's Lawsuit 01x15 Dec/16/1979 As: Story
The Cook 01x08 Nov/04/1979 As: Teleplay
Building the Restaurant 01x07 Oct/28/1979 As: Story
Archie and the Oldest Profession 01x04 Oct/07/1979 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Barney, the Gold Digger 09x18 Feb/04/1979 As: Writer
California, Here We Are (2) 09x13 Dec/17/1978 As: Writer
Return of the Waitress 09x09 Nov/26/1978 As: Writer
Weekend in the Country 09x06 Oct/29/1978 As: Writer
Reunion on Hauser Street 09x03 Oct/08/1978 As: Writer
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
Lucy and Candid Camera 04x14 Dec/13/1971 As: Writer
Lucy and the Celebrities 04x09 Nov/15/1971 As: Writer
Lucy's Hawaiian Vacation (2) 03x24 Feb/21/1971 As: Writer
Lucy's Hawaiian Vacation (1) 03x23 Feb/15/1971 As: Writer
Lucy Loses Her Cool 03x13 Dec/07/1970 As: Writer
The Lucy Show (1962) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Little Old Lucy 06x07 Oct/23/1967 As: Writer
Lucy and Jack Benny's Account 06x06 Oct/16/1967 As: Writer
Lucy Gets Trapped 06x02 Sep/18/1967 As: Writer
Lucy Meets Sheldon Leonard 05x22 Mar/06/1967 As: Writer
Lucy, the Baby Sitter 05x16 Jan/16/1967 As: Writer
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Down Home 03x12 Sep/10/1965 As: Writer
The Jack Benny Program (1950) (Credited in 45 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 45 episode crew credits
Jackie Gleason Show 05x16 May/01/1955 As: Writer
Preparing for New York Trip 05x15 Apr/17/1955 As: Writer
You Bet Your Life 05x14 Apr/03/1955 As: Writer
Gary Crosby Show 05x13 Mar/20/1955 As: Writer
Jack Takes Beavers to the Fair 05x12 Mar/06/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milt Josefsberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..