Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Speirs


Mostly Credited As: Steve Speirs
Birth Name: Steven Roberts
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Troedyrhiw, near Merthyr Tydfil, Wales

Steve Speirs




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Boy In the Dress (2014)As: Peter
Big School (2013)As: Mr Gareth Barber
Stella (UK) (2012)As: 'Big' Alan Williams (2012 – present)
Kröd Mändoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire (2009)As: Loquasto
City Of Vice (2008)As: William Pentlow
Episode Cast Credits 

High Hopes (1999) 
  Backstage (Mar/23/2015) As Himself 
  Do Not Go Gentle (Mar/23/2015) As Willy Nilly 

A Young Doctor's Notebook and Other Stories (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/13/2012) As Syphilitic Mikhail 

Miranda (2009) 
  The Perfect Christmas 02x06: (Dec/20/2010) As Ray 

Doctors (2000) 
  Boyo 12x123: (Oct/18/2010) As Dave Howells 
  Strictly Bedroom 08x01: (Apr/24/2006) As Pete Machin 

Casualty (1986) 
  Russian Endings 24x36: (May/15/2010) As Stewart Kerr 

New Tricks (2003) 
  God's Waiting Room 04x02: (Apr/16/2007) As Dougie Taylor 

Holby City (1999) 
  Before A Fall 09x01: (Oct/24/2006) As Richard Price-Thomas 

Extras (2005) 
  Samuel L. Jackson 01x05: (Aug/18/2005) As Dullard 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  World War Three (2) 01x05: (Apr/23/2005) As Strickland 
  Aliens of London (1) 01x04: (Apr/16/2005) As Strickland 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Sauce For The Goose 08x08: (Apr/03/2005) As Keith Carter 

The Bill (1984) 
  Pillow Talk 15x40: (Jul/06/1999) As Oliver Beauman 
  Empire Building 07x84: (Oct/17/1991) As Sgt. Ben Molloy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Stella (UK) (2012) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Series 4, Episode 10 04x10 Apr/10/2015 As: Writer
Series 4, Episode 3 04x03 Feb/20/2015 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 8 03x08 Mar/14/2014 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 7 03x07 Mar/07/2014 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 9 02x09 Mar/08/2013 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Speirs Quotes

No quotes added for this person