Login or register  
TV

Milos Kirek


Mostly Credited As: Milos Kirek
Sometimes Credited As: Milow Kirek

Birth Name: Milos Kucirek
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1946 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Date Of Death: February 09, 1993

Milos Kirek




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quest of Eagles (1979)As: Andrei Beck
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  From Russia ... With Blood 05x14: (Feb/26/1989) As Dukhov 

The Wizard (1986) 
  Twist of Fate 01x08: (Oct/28/1986) As unknown 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Every Time She Smiles 01x16: (Feb/19/1986) As Petrovich 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Bang the Eardrum Slowly 03x23: (Mar/20/1985) As Mr. Podgorny 
  Tears of a Clown 03x22: (Mar/13/1985) As Mr. Podgorny 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Playing Possum 02x10: (Dec/10/1984) As Yuri 

Squadron (1982) 
  Survival 01x09: (Dec/14/1982) As Colonel Grigori Volkov 

Callan (1967) 
  Wet Job (90 mins) (1981) As Dobrowsky 

The Sandbaggers (1978) 
  Sometimes We Play Dirty Too 03x05: (Jul/07/1980) As Milos 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Dead Reckoning 03x04: (Nov/17/1979) As Paul 
  Killer With a Long Arm 01x04: (Jan/20/1978) As Costa 

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) 
  Return to the Circus 01x01: (Sep/10/1979) As Barak 

Sykes (1972) 
  Commercial 04x01: (Oct/24/1975) As Mr. Dimitri 
  Salesman 02x13: (Dec/03/1973) As Unknown 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Night Is the Time for Killing 04x03: (Jan/18/1975) As Ivan Malov 

Moonbase 3 (1973) 
  Castor and Pollux 01x05: (Oct/07/1973) As Colonel Gararov 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Polonaise 03x05: (May/02/1973) As Embassy Official 
  Reported Missing 02x12: (Oct/28/1970) As Galyavitch 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Balance of Terror 01x11: (Dec/08/1972) As Russian Delegate 

Colditz (1972) 
  The Traitor 01x08: (Dec/07/1972) As Prosecution Counsel 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Imagination 18x05: (Dec/18/1971) As Ann's Friend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milos Kirek Quotes

No quotes added for this person