Login or register
TV

Courtney Ford

Courtney Ford Mostly Credited As: Courtney Ford
Birth Name: Courtney Braden Ford
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1978 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




Courtney Ford Courtney Ford
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

True Blood (2008) 
  Life Matters 06x09: (Aug/11/2013) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  Dead Meat 06x08: (Aug/04/2013) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  In the Evening 06x07: (Jul/28/2013) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  Me and the Devil 04x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Ike Maka (Identity) 02x09: (Nov/14/2011) As Suzie Greene 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Good Guy Fluctuation 05x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Alice 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Cavallino Rampante 08x03: (Oct/07/2011) As Nicole Moore 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  I Left My Heart In Someone's Cooler 01x12: (Oct/07/2011) As European Woman 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Bride-a-Palooza 03x12: (Sep/18/2011) As Gwen Walsh 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Bad Moon Rising 02x03: (Sep/23/2010) As Vanessa Monroe (Isobel's Former Research Student at Duke), [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Patriot Down 07x23: (May/18/2010) As Navy Petty Officer 2nd Class Kaylen Burrows 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Perfect Little Accident 06x16: (Mar/04/2010) As Jill Meyer (Sister of Patient Elliot Meyer) 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Rewind 01x02: (Jan/20/2010) As Laura 

Dexter (2006) 
  Hello, Dexter Morgan 04x11: (Dec/06/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Lost Boys 04x10: (Nov/29/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Hungry Man 04x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Road Kill 04x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Christine Hill 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  52 Pickup 04x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Austin 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Naked Man 04x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Vicky 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Hypnotized 07x08: (Sep/12/2008) As Emily Carter 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Fake Plastic Snow 01x10: (Nov/30/2006) As M.W. 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Cold Cash 01x09: (Nov/13/2003) As Staci 

Moesha (1996) 
  Saving Private Rita 06x18: (Mar/12/2001) As Rita 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Courtney Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ABC Family Orders 'Stitchers' Pilot to Replace 'Alice in Arabia'

    One show’s loss is another’s gain, as ABC Family has picked up..

'Saturday Night Live' to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

    Debuting in 1975 under the title 'NBC's Saturday Night,' the..

Ben Savage to Make His Directorial Debut on 'Girl Meets World'

    Boy Meets...Camera? Well, something like that. According to The..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor