TV

Courtney Ford


Mostly Credited As: Courtney Ford
Birth Name: Courtney Braden Ford
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Courtney Ford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Meet My Valentine (2015)As: Valentine Bishop
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Epitaph 04x11: (Jan/04/2015) As Agent Kate Taylor 
  Atonement 04x10: (Dec/07/2014) As Agent Kate Taylor 
  Atonement 04x10: (Dec/07/2014) As Agent Kate Taylor 
  Intel 04x09: (Nov/30/2014) As Agent Kate Taylor 
  Contact 04x08: (Nov/16/2014) As Agent Kate Taylor 

True Blood (2008) 
  In the Evening 06x07: (Jul/28/2013) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  Me and the Devil 04x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  Me and the Devil 04x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  I'm Alive and On Fire 04x04: (Jul/17/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  I'm Alive and On Fire 04x04: (Jul/17/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  If You Love Me, Why Am I Dyin'? 04x03: (Jul/10/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  If You Love Me, Why Am I Dyin'? 04x03: (Jul/10/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  You Smell Like Dinner 04x02: (Jul/03/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  You Smell Like Dinner 04x02: (Jul/03/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  She's Not There 04x01: (Jun/26/2011) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Portia (Portia Bellefleur) 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  My Brother's Wedding 03x18: (Feb/28/2012) As Lily 
  Remember Me, I'm The One Who Loves You 03x17: (Feb/21/2012) As Lily 
  Remember Me, I'm The One Who Loves You 03x17: (Feb/21/2012) As Lily 
  Tough Love 03x16: (Feb/14/2012) As Lily 
  Tough Love 03x16: (Feb/14/2012) As Lily 
  It Is What It Is 03x14: (Jan/17/2012) As Lily 
  Just Smile 03x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Lily 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lily 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lily 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ike Maka (Identity) 02x09: (Nov/14/2011) As Suzie Greene 
  Ike Maka (Identity) 02x09: (Nov/14/2011) As Suzie Greene 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  I Left My Heart In Someone's Cooler 01x12: (Oct/07/2011) As European Woman 
  I Left My Heart In Someone's Cooler 01x12: (Oct/07/2011) As European Woman 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Bad Moon Rising 02x03: (Sep/23/2010) As Vanessa Monroe (Isobel's Former Research Student at Duke), [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Perfect Little Accident 06x16: (Mar/04/2010) As Jill Meyer (Sister of Patient Elliot Meyer) 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Rewind 01x02: (Jan/20/2010) As Laura 

Dexter (2006) 
  Hello, Dexter Morgan 04x11: (Dec/06/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Hungry Man 04x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Hungry Man 04x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Road Kill 04x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Road Kill 04x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Christine Hill 
  If I Had a Hammer 04x06: (Nov/01/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Dirty Harry 04x05: (Oct/25/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Dirty Harry 04x05: (Oct/25/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Dex Takes a Holiday 04x04: (Oct/18/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Dex Takes a Holiday 04x04: (Oct/18/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Blinded By the Light 04x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Blinded By the Light 04x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Remains to Be Seen 04x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Remains to Be Seen 04x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Christine Hill 
  Living the Dream 04x01: (Sep/27/2009) As Christine Hill 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Christine Hill 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Christine Hill 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Christine Hill 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Christine Hill 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  52 Pickup 04x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Austin 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Naked Man 04x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Vicky 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Fake Plastic Snow 01x10: (Nov/30/2006) As M.W. 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Cold Cash 01x09: (Nov/13/2003) As Staci 
  Cold Cash 01x09: (Nov/13/2003) As Staci 

Moesha (1996) 
  Saving Private Rita 06x18: (Mar/12/2001) As Rita 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nicole Moore 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gwen Walsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gwen Walsh 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Courtney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Courtney 

NCIS (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Navy Petty Officer 2nd Class Kaylen Burrows 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Navy Petty Officer 2nd Class Kaylen Burrows 

Monk (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Emily Carter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Emily Carter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Courtney Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person