Login or register  
TV

Robert Burton (2)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Burton (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Skip Burton

Birth Name: Robert Bentley Burton Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Frankfurt

Robert Burton (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Beau Baker (1981-1982)
For Richer, For Poorer (1977)As: Lee Ferguson
Lovers And Friends (1977)As: Lee Ferguson
One Life to Live (1968)As: Dr. Peter Janssen #2 (1980)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Brian McColl (#1) (1982)
Lassie (US) (1954)As: Ron Holden (S18)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Seek and Destroy 03x19: (Apr/22/1981) As Mikhail Yanovitch 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Necklace 01x10: (Mar/02/1981) As Larry Atkins 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Run to Nowhere (2) 19x11: (Dec/02/1972) As Ron Holden, son to Garth Holden and friend to Dale Mitchell 
  Dream Seeker 18x13: (Jan/20/1972) As Ron Holden, son to Garth Holden and friend to Dale Mitchell 
  Roundup 18x12: (Jan/13/1972) As Ron Holden, son to Garth Holden and friend to Dale Mitchell 
  Day of Disaster 18x07: (Nov/18/1971) As Ron Holden 

The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969) 
  The Lonely Weekend 02x20: (Feb/17/1971) As Brian Frisbee 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  This Mouth is Rated X 01x25: (Mar/29/1970) As Bob Nicholson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Burton (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..