TV

Lew Schneider


Mostly Credited As: Lew Schneider
Birth Name: Lewis Alfred Schneider
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1961 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Lew Schneider




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Down the Shore (1992)As: Zack Singer
Wish You Were Here (1990)As: Donny Cogswell
Make the Grade (1989)As: Host (1989-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Can I Be Frank With You? 08x03: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Various 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Trash Day 04x05: (Jul/13/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  It Takes Some Getting Used To 02x08: (Apr/14/1996) As Himself 
  It Takes Some Getting Used To 02x08: (Apr/14/1996) As Himself 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Lew Schneider 04x03: (Aug/02/1992) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)• Co-Executive Producer
Men of a Certain Age (2009)• Consulting Producer
The Goldbergs (2013)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


The Goldbergs (2013) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
A Christmas Story 03x10 Dec/09/2015 As: Director
Wingmom 03x09 Dec/02/2015 As: Writer
Jimmy 5 is Alive 03x03 Oct/07/2015 As: Director
The Adam Bomb 02x17 Apr/01/2015 As: Director
Family Takes Care of Beverly 02x05 Oct/29/2014 As: Director
Men of a Certain Age (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Back in the Shit 01x10 Feb/22/2010 As: Story
The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Change of Heart/Pants 04x18 Mar/18/2009 As: Writer
Guess Who's Not Coming to Dinner? 04x10 Nov/26/2008 As: Writer
Snakes on a Date 04x04 Oct/15/2008 As: Writer
White Like Me 04x03 Oct/08/2008 As: Writer
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Finale 09x16 May/16/2005 As: Writer
The Faux Pas 09x11 Feb/07/2005 As: Writer
Meeting the Parents 07x17 Feb/24/2003 As: Writer
Grandpa Steals 07x12 Jan/06/2003 As: Writer
The Annoying Kid 07x08 Nov/11/2002 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lew Schneider Quotes

No quotes added for this person