TV

Mort Lachman


Mostly Credited As: Mort Lachman
Birth Name: Morton Lachman
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1918 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: March 17, 2009
Cause Of Death: diabetes





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bagdad Cafe (1990)• Developer
• Executive Producer (1990)
Baby I'm Back (1978)• Creator
All in the Family (1971)• Executive Producer (1976-1979)
Archie Bunker's Place (1979)• Script Consultant (1979-1980)
• Executive Producer (1979-1980)
Gimme a Break! (1981)• Executive Producer
• Creator
In the Beginning (1978)• Executive Producer
Kate & Allie (1984)• Executive Producer (1984-1988)
Sanford (1980)• Executive Producer
Baby Makes Five (1983)• Executive Producer
No Soap, Radio (1982)• Executive Producer
Spencer (1984)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Bagdad Cafe (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bagdad Cafe 01x01 Mar/30/1990 As: Writer
Gimme a Break! (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot Muffins 01x16 Mar/11/1982 As: Writer
Katie the Crook 01x01 Oct/29/1981 As: Writer
Baby I'm Back (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Living Proof 01x01 Jan/30/1978 As: Writer
That's My Mama (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Get Your Kicks on Routes 22 and 76 02x12 Dec/03/1975 As: Director
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bob Hope Overseas Tour 02x13 Jan/15/1965 As: Writer
The Bob Hope Comedy Special (2) 01x25 Apr/17/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mort Lachman Quotes

No quotes added for this person