TV

Ted Childs


Mostly Credited As: Ted Childs
Birth Name: Edward Samuel Childs
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Thieftakers (1995)• Executive Producer
Peak Practice (1993)• Executive Producer
Sharpe (1993)• Executive Producer (S01)
• Producer (S03)
The Sweeney (1975)• Producer
Cadfael (1994)• Executive Producer
Kavanagh Q.C. (1995)• Created By
Lewis (2007)• Executive Producer
Tales of Sherwood Forest (1987)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Andy Robson (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Andy Robson 01x01 Jun/09/1983 As: Writer
The Sweeney (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Jack Or Knave 04x14 Dec/28/1978 As: Writer
Hearts and Minds 04x11 Nov/23/1978 As: Writer
Trojan Bus 02x10 Nov/03/1975 As: Director
The World at War (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Red Star: the Soviet Union (1941–1943) 01x11 Jan/23/1974 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Childs Quotes

No quotes added for this person