Login or register  
TV

Adam Buxton


Mostly Credited As: Adam Buxton
Sometimes Credited As: Adam & Joe

Birth Name: Adam Offord Buxton
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Adam Buxton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Adam Buxton's Shed of Christmas (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Adam Buxton's Bug (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Silent Library (UK) (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Persuasionists (2010)As: Greg
Design For Life (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
MeeBOX (2008)As: Various
Rush Hour (2007) (2007)As: Jolyon, Rock Dad, Sat Nav Cyclist
Adam and Joe Go Tokyo! (2003)As: Presenter
The Adam And Joe Show (1996)As: Himself
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Bruno Tonioli, Adam Buxton, Kirsty Wark, Rob Beckett 08x02: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013) 
  Vic Reeves, Jo Brand, Adam Buxton 06x03: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Dara O'Briain, Sharon Horgan, Adam Buxton 04x04: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 

Danny Baker's Rockin' Decades (2014) 
  The Eighties 01x02: (Feb/11/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 10, Episode 3 10x03: (Dec/29/2012) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rita Ora, Adam Buxton and Mark Foster 01x21: (Aug/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Adam Buxton, Reggie Yates, Margaret Cho, Dynamo, Beverley Knight 25x04: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Adam Buxton, Melanie Chisholm, Bonnie Tyler, Krishnan Guru-Murthy 20x06: (Mar/07/2007) As Himself 
  Adam Buxton, Midge Ure, Suzi Quatro, Claudia Winkleman 10x03: (Jan/21/2002) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 6 10x06: (Jun/23/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 12 07x12: (Feb/13/2007) As Himself 

Comedy Showcase (2007) 
  Ladies and Gentlemen 01x02: (Oct/12/2007) As Jack 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Bill Bailey, Armando Iannucci, Adam Buxton 33x04: (May/04/2007) As Himself 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  The Haunting Of Bill Crouse 01x05: (Feb/24/2006) As Bill Crouse 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 6 03x06: (Feb/17/2003) As Himself 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  Revenge of the Bog People 02x02: (Oct/06/2001) As Barry 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Adam And Joe Show (1996) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
Series 5, Show 6 05x06 May/09/2001 As: Director, Writer
Series 5, Show 5 05x05 May/02/2001 As: Director, Writer
Series 5, Show 4 05x04 Apr/25/2001 As: Director, Writer
Series 5, Show 3 05x03 Apr/18/2001 As: Director, Writer
Series 5, Show 2 05x02 Apr/11/2001 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Buxton Quotes

No quotes added for this person