TV

Bob Weiskopf


Mostly Credited As: Bob Weiskopf
Birth Name: Robert Jerome Weiskopf
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1914 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 20, 2001
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Los Angeles, CA)

Bob Weiskopf




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 30th Annual Emmy Awards 30x01: (Sep/17/1978) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'All in the Family': episode 'Cousin Liz') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Good Guys (1968) (1968)• Producer (1969-1970)
All's Fair (1976)• Creator
All in the Family (1971)• Script Consultant (1977-1979)

Episode Crew


I Love Lucy Christmas Special (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
SPECIAL! 01x01 Dec/20/2013 As: Writer
He's the Mayor (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Take My Father...Please 01x02 Jan/17/1986 As: Writer
Checking In (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Block's Party 01x02 Apr/16/1981 As: Writer
Archie Bunker's Place (1979) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Ambush 01x18 Jan/27/1980 As: Writer
The Shabbat Dinner 01x14 Dec/09/1979 As: Writer
Barney and the Hooker 01x12 Nov/25/1979 As: Writer
Thanksgiving Reunion (2) 01x11 Nov/18/1979 As: Writer
Bosom Partners 01x06 Oct/21/1979 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
The Return of Archie's Brother 09x19 Feb/11/1979 As: Writer
Barney, the Gold Digger 09x18 Feb/04/1979 As: Writer
Archie's Other Wife 09x07 Nov/05/1978 As: Writer
Edith's Final Respects 09x05 Oct/22/1978 As: Writer
The Stivics Go West 08x24 Mar/19/1978 As: Writer
Maude (1972) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Maude the Boss 03x11 Nov/25/1974 As: Teleplay
Last Tango in Tuckahoe 03x09 Nov/11/1974 As: Writer
The New Housekeeper 03x04 Sep/30/1974 As: Writer
Music Hath Charms 02x13 Dec/11/1973 As: Teleplay
Walter's Problem (1) (a.k.a.) Life of the Party (1) 02x01 Sep/11/1973 As: Writer
The Flip Wilson Show (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lena Horne, Tony Randall 01x12 Dec/10/1970 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the V.I.P. Restaurant 01x49 Jan/23/1970 As: Writer
The Lucy Show (1962) (Credited in 45 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 45 episode crew credits
Lucy Is a Process Server 02x27 Apr/20/1964 As: Writer
Lucy and the Scout Trip 02x26 Mar/30/1964 As: Writer
Lucy Goes into Politics 02x25 Mar/23/1964 As: Writer
Lucy Is Her Own Lawyer 02x23 Mar/09/1964 As: Writer
Lucy Takes a Job at the Bank 02x21 Feb/24/1964 As: Writer
Pete and Gladys (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Garden Wedding 02x18 Jan/22/1962 As: Writer
Hero in the House 02x15 Jan/01/1962 As: Writer
Uncle Paul's Insurance 02x07 Oct/30/1961 As: Writer
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Desilu Revue 02x12 Dec/25/1959 As: Writer
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Ricardos Go to Japan 03x02 Nov/27/1959 As: Writer
The Milton Berle Special: Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour   Nov/01/1959 As: Writer
Lucy's Summer Vacation 02x05 Jun/08/1959 As: Writer
Lucy Goes to Alaska 02x03 Feb/09/1959 As: Writer
Lucy Goes to Mexico 02x01 Oct/06/1958 As: Writer
I Love Lucy (1951) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Ricky Gets Stage Fright 06x04 Oct/22/1956 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Weiskopf Quotes

No quotes added for this person