Login or register  
TV

Lois January


Mostly Credited As: Lois January
Birth Name: Laura Lois January
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1912 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: McAllen, Texas
Date Of Death: August 07, 2006
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Bad Medicine 01x08: (Nov/29/1974) As Mrs. Rhonda June Marsky 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Latch-Key Child 05x21: (Feb/19/1974) As Mrs. Sloan 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Chip's Party 02x25: (Mar/22/1962) As Mrs. Brubaker 
  A Holiday for Tramp 02x23: (Mar/08/1962) As Mrs. Nichols 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lois January Quotes

No quotes added for this person