Login or register  
TV

Toby Jones

Mostly Credited As: Toby Jones
Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Toby Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wayward Pines (2015)As: Dr. Jenkins
Detectorists (2014)As: Lance
Marvellous (2014)As: Neil
The Girl (2012)As: Alfred Hitchcock
Titanic (2012) (2012)As: John Batley
Elizabeth I (2005)As: Robert Cecil
Out of Hours (1998)As: Martin Styles
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 24, 2014 15x267: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself 
  December 21, 2012 13x356: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 
  October 17, 2011 12x290: (Oct/17/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 23, 2012 24x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 2, 2012 02x124: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder on the Orient Express 12x03: (Dec/25/2010) As Samuel Ratchett 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Amy's Choice 05x07: (May/15/2010) As Dream Lord 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Old Curiosity Shop 39x14: (May/03/2009) As Daniel Quilp 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  In Love and War 51x01: (Nov/18/2001) As Bolo 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Dead Man's Eleven 02x03: (Feb/10/1999) As Dan Peterson 
  Judgement Day 03x03: (Jan/29/2000) As Dan Peterson 
  Death of a Stranger 03x01: (Dec/31/1999) As Dan Peterson 
  Strangler's Wood 02x02: (Feb/03/1999) As Dan Peterson 

Cadfael (1994) 
  The Sanctuary Sparrow 01x02: (Jun/05/1994) As Griffin 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Pig in a Poke 05x01: (Sep/05/1993) As Sergeant Protheroe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Toby Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..