Login or register  
TV

J.J. Johnston

Mostly Credited As: J.J. Johnston
Sometimes Credited As: J.J. Johnson

Birth Name: James William Johnston
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Organ Grinder 01x10: (Feb/03/2012) As Stankavitch, [Co-Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Papa Pill 03x18: (Mar/19/2001) As Chick 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  T*R*A*S*H 11x13: (Jan/27/1997) As Drill Inspector 
  The Hood, the Bud and the Kelly (2) 10x15: (Jan/14/1996) As Bebe 
  No Pot to Pease In 09x09: (Nov/06/1994) As Security Guard 
  Luck of the Bundys 08x04: (Sep/26/1993) As Louie 

Roseanne (1988) 
  We Gather Together 02x09: (Nov/21/1989) As Jay Bryant 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Barstow Bound 03x13: (Mar/23/1989) As Roy Steinmetz 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Revenge of the Mud People 02x03: (Nov/09/1988) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Decoy 02x14: (Jan/22/1983) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Follow that Still 02x15: (Jan/18/1980) As Miller 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Life Time 08x11: (Nov/26/1979) As Helicopter Pilot 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Desperate Pursuit 08x04: (Oct/11/1979) As Donan 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Spaced Out 03x14: (Jan/26/1979) As Security Guard 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Super Bowl Sunday 08x16: (Jan/15/1978) As Robber 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  A Girl in Her Twenties 06x10: (Dec/03/1977) As The Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.J. Johnston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..