Login or register  
TV

James Mangold

Mostly Credited As: James Mangold
Birth Name: James Allen Mangold
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

James Mangold



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  November 10, 2005 01x28: (Nov/10/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Men in Trees (2006)• Executive Producer
NYC 22 (2012)• Executive Producer
Vegas (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Vegas (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/25/2012 As: Director
NYC 22 (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Apr/15/2012 As: Director
Men in Trees (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/12/2006 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Mangold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..