TV

Callie Khouri


Mostly Credited As: Callie Khouri
Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas

Callie Khouri




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Herself 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 64th Annual Academy Awards 40x01: (Mar/30/1992) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Thelma & Louise') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards 49x01: (Jan/18/1992) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Thelma & Louise') 
  The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards 49x01: (Jan/18/1992) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Thelma & Louise') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Nashville (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Nashville (2012) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Maybe You’ll Appreciate Me Someday 04x21 May/25/2016 As: Director
If I Could Do It All Again 04x13 Mar/30/2016 As: Director
Please Help Me I'm Fallin 04x06 Oct/28/2015 As: Director
Can't Let Go 04x01 Sep/23/2015 As: Director
That's Me Without You 03x01 Sep/24/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Callie Khouri Quotes

No quotes added for this person