Login or register  
TV

Nate Monaster


Mostly Credited As: Nate Monaster
Birth Name: Nathan Monaster
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1911 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 12, 1990





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Archie Bunker's Place (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Small Mafia Favor 01x24 Mar/23/1980 As: Story
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
End in Sight 09x02 Oct/01/1978 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Awkward Age 05x49 Dec/07/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Unmarriage 04x59 Jan/26/1973 As: Writer
The Sandy Duncan Show (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For the Man Who Has Almost Everything 01x03 Oct/08/1972 As: Writer
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Madeira, My Dear? 01x12 Dec/14/1968 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Someone Down Here Hates Me 02x17 Jan/14/1967 As: Writer
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
For Better or Worse 03x32 Apr/27/1961 As: Writer
Alex's Twin 03x06 Oct/27/1960 As: Writer
The First Time We Met 02x34 May/19/1960 As: Writer
Mary's Crusade 02x33 May/12/1960 As: Writer
Pickles for Charity 02x28 Apr/07/1960 As: Writer
Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Another Day, Another Dollar 03x02 Sep/21/1959 As: Story
Bachelor Father (1957) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Kelly's Boyfriend 02x13 Mar/01/1959 As: Writer
Bentley's Big Case 02x08 Dec/21/1958 As: Writer
Bentley and the Finishing School 02x01 Sep/14/1958 As: Writer
Uncle Bentley and the Matchmaker 01x20 Jun/08/1958 As: Writer
Bentley's Clubhouse 01x19 May/25/1958 As: Writer
The Real McCoys (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You're Never Too Old 01x39 Jun/26/1958 As: Writer
Hey, Jeannie! (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Three's a Crowd 01x26 Mar/16/1957 As: Writer
The Witness 01x02 Sep/15/1956 As: Writer
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gracie's Tall Tale 03x10 Dec/11/1952 As: Writer
Surprise Birthday Party 02x04 Nov/08/1951 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nate Monaster Quotes

No quotes added for this person