Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joel Crothers


Mostly Credited As: Joel Crothers
Birth Name: Joel Anthony Crothers
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1941 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 06, 1985
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: J. Stansfield Lee (1985)
Somerset (1970)As: Julian Cannell (1972-1976)
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Joe Haskell; Lt. Nathan Forbes (1966-1969)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Miles Cavanaugh (1977-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Boss of the Ward 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Joe Strozzi 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Beta Delta Gamma 07x06: (Nov/14/1961) As Robert 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  New Sound for the Blues 01x03: (Oct/19/1961) As Ted Harper 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Road 04x36: (May/27/1961) As John 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  3-7-77 09x14: (Dec/14/1960) As Jim Badger 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Old Goat 01x08: (Nov/24/1959) As Ted 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Lone Woman 04x02: (Oct/08/1959) As David Butler 

Studio One (1948) 
  Tag-Along 10x42: (Aug/11/1958) As Marvin 
  Julie 08x10: (Nov/21/1955) As Henry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Crothers Quotes

No quotes added for this person