Login or register  
TV

Patt Shea

Mostly Credited As: Patt Shea
Birth Name: Patricia Catherine Carmody
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Archie Bunker's Place (1979)• Story Editor (1980-1982)
Gloria (1982)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Golden Girls (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Son-in-Law Dearest 02x23 Apr/11/1987 As: Writer
Together We Stand (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
We're a Family 01x07 Feb/08/1987 As: Story
The Hogan Family (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Never on Tuesday 02x12 Jan/11/1987 As: Writer
Hell Town (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and Four Corners 01x10 Nov/20/1985 As: Writer
Mama Malone (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dino's Fan 01x11 Jul/07/1984 As: Writer
Archie Bunker's Place (1979) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Relapse 03x21 Mar/14/1982 As: Writer
Gloria Comes Home (2) 03x19 Feb/28/1982 As: Writer
Gloria Comes Home (1) 03x18 Feb/28/1982 As: Writer
Blind Man's Bluff 03x15 Jan/31/1982 As: Writer
Billie 03x01 Oct/04/1981 As: Writer
Lou Grant (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Venice 04x15 Mar/09/1981 As: Writer
Sting 04x04 Nov/17/1980 As: Writer
Sanford (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Perfect Husband 01x09 Apr/26/1980 As: Writer
Happy Days (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Allison 07x20 Feb/12/1980 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Too Good Edith 09x27 Apr/08/1979 As: Writer
Edith Gets Fired 09x21 Feb/25/1979 As: Writer
Stephanie's Conversation 09x20 Feb/18/1979 As: Writer
In the Beginning (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Aggie's Love Story 01x05 Oct/18/1978 As: Teleplay
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Florence's Union 04x19 Jan/28/1978 As: Story
George's Help 04x04 Oct/08/1977 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patt Shea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..