Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Gannon


Mostly Credited As: Chris Gannon
Birth Name: Christopher Gannon
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1931 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Date Of Death: April 19, 1983

Chris Gannon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Case of Identity 02x02: (Jun/05/1979) As Paddy O'Neil 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Nipper 08x05: (Nov/15/1977) As Mac 
  Fugitive 05x06: (Dec/05/1974) As Dubliner 
  Edna, the Inebriate Woman 02x02: (Oct/21/1971) As Tramp 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Four 14x24: (Mar/19/1977) As Casey 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Three 14x23: (Mar/12/1977) As Casey 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Two 14x22: (Mar/05/1977) As Casey 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part One 14x21: (Feb/26/1977) As Casey 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Trilby 11x05: (Jan/24/1976) As Gecko 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/09/1975) As Gaoler 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Target 21x01: (Feb/15/1975) As Billiard Hall Manager 
  Starpoint West 19x09: (Nov/18/1972) As Wharton 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Unnecessary Force 10x12: (Dec/02/1974) As Ronnie Anderson 
  The Good Life 05x09: (Nov/30/1965) As Alfie Regan 
  Checkmate 04x37: (May/19/1965) As Williams 
  Caught By The Ears 02x39: (Jun/12/1963) As William Thompson 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  High Price 01x04: (Nov/05/1971) As Irish Immigrant 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  But What a Sweet Little Room 01x13: (Dec/14/1969) As Salesman 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  The Key 01x10: (Mar/09/1966) As Smithie 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Sugar Cubes 01x19: (Feb/07/1966) As Andy 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Bear with a Sore Head 07x05: (Mar/01/1965) As O'Donnell 
  A Cool Million 04x18: (Sep/04/1962) As Sidney Grainger 
  Car in Flames 04x08: (Jun/26/1962) As Paddy Ryan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Gannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person