Login or register  
TV

Steve Jones (2)

Mostly Credited As: Steve Jones (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Jones of The Sex Pistols

Birth Name: Stephen Philip Jones
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Steve Jones (2)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Californication (2007) 
  Grace 07x12: (Jun/29/2014) As Krull 
  Daughter 07x11: (Jun/22/2014) As Krull 
  Dinner With Friends 07x10: (Jun/15/2014) As Krull 
  I'll Lay My Monsters Down 06x12: (Apr/07/2013) As Krull 

Portlandia (2011) 
  The Brunch Special (Jul/20/2012) As Various 
  Brunch Village 02x10: (Mar/09/2012) As Various 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Marion Cotillard, Steve Jones 06x13: (Jan/18/2010) As Himself 
  John Lydon, Steve Jones, Joe Theisman, The Sex Pistols 03x174: (Oct/31/2007) As Himself 
  Alyson Hannigan, Steve Jones, Augustana 01x155: (Sep/16/2005) As Himself 
  Ice Cube, French Kicks, Steve Jones 01x19: (Jan/27/2005) As Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  On a Deadman's Chest 04x03: (Jun/27/1992) As Hulk 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Fear 03x05: (Oct/31/1991) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Jones (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..