Login or register  
TV

Carol Kane

Mostly Credited As: Carol Kane
Sometimes Credited As: Lisa Le Blanc
Carole Kane

Birth Name: Carolyn Laurie Kane
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Carol Kane



Carol Kane Carol Kane Carol Kane Carol Kane Carol Kane Carol Kane Carol Kane
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beggars and Choosers (1999)As: Lydia "L. L." Luddin
Pearl (1996)As: Annie Carmen
American Dreamer (1990)As: Lillian Abernathy
All is Forgiven (1986)As: Nicolette Bingham
Taxi (1978)As: Simka Dahblitz (S05; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  The Mask 01x08: (Nov/10/2014) As Gertrud Kapelput 
  Spirit of the Goat 01x06: (Oct/27/2014) As Gertrud Kapelput 
  Selina Kyle 01x02: (Sep/29/2014) As Gertrud Kapelput 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Wonderland Story 15x05: (Oct/16/2013) As Gwen Munch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Zebras 10x22: (Jun/02/2009) As Gwen Munch, [Special Guest Stars]

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and His New Friend with Benefits 02x24: (Jun/13/2013) As Carol 

Girls (2012) 
  It's Back 02x08: (Mar/03/2013) As Cloris 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  All the World's a Stage 04x16: (Mar/17/2010) As Lena Korvinka 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is the Best Man 08x13: (Nov/13/2009) As Joy 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  David Copperfield Slipped Me a Roofie 06x14: (Feb/02/2009) As Shelly, [Special Guest Stars]
  Thank God for Scoliosis 06x12: (Jan/12/2009) As Shelly, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kyle MacLachlan, Carol Kane, Judge Marilyn Milian 02x89: (Jan/26/2006) As Herself 
  Carol Kane, Katie Holmes, Jarod Miller, Stacie Jones Upchurch 01x10: (Sep/24/2004) As Herself 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Billy and Mandy Save Christmas 05x15: (Dec/02/2005) Voiced  Mrs. Claus 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Faith Scare-Field 02x05: (Oct/29/2004) As Cornelia Rackett 

That's Life (2000) (2000) 
  Baum's Thesis 02x16: (2002) As Gloria 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Emission Impossible 03x11: (Nov/08/2001) Voiced  Carol Pewterschmidt 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  Carl and Maude 01x02: (Nov/01/2000) Voiced  Maude 

Blue's Clues (1996) 
  Blue's Big Treasure Hunt 03x01: (Mar/08/1999) As Little Miss Muffet 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  All is Bright 06x08: (Dec/12/1997) As Gwen Munch 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Freeze Frame/Phoebe Cheats 02x08: (Nov/09/1997) Voiced  Emily Dickinson 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Stand 02x09: (Nov/20/1995) As Marguerite Birch 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Marine Biologist 05x14: (Feb/10/1994) As Corinne 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Barry Bonds, Carol Kane, Living Colour 01x55: (Nov/12/1993) As Herself 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Tomorrow's Child 06x03: (Aug/14/1992) As Polly 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Great Expectations (1) 01x17: (Mar/04/1992) As Aunt Sylvia 
  On the Road 01x16: (Feb/05/1992) As Aunt Sylvia 
  Boys and Girls Together Again (3) 01x15: (Jan/29/1992) As Aunt Sylvia 
  Boys and Girls Apart (2) 01x14: (Jan/22/1992) As Aunt Sylvia 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  A Quack in the Quarks 01x02: (Sep/17/1990) Voiced  Ollie 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Judy, You're Not Yourself Today 02x11: (Jun/12/1990) As Judy 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #0679 05x100: (Mar/17/1986) As Herself 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Bum Tip 01x07: (Feb/24/1985) As Unknown 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Snip, Snip 01x15: (Feb/10/1985) As Anne MacColl, [Starring Roles]

Cheers (1982) 
  A Ditch in Time 03x12: (Dec/20/1984) As Amanda 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 35th Annual Emmy Awards 35x01: (Sep/25/1983) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Taxi') 
  The 34th Annual Emmy Awards 34x01: (Sep/19/1982) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Taxi') 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Jinxed 08x08: (Nov/30/1982) As Olga 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Epitaph for a Cop 02x23: (Feb/15/1968) As Donna Mae Coble 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Shadow of the Swan 03x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Carny's Wife 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Kane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..