Login or register  
TV

Bess Armstrong

Mostly Credited As: Bess Armstrong
Birth Name: Elizabeth Key Armstrong
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland

Bess Armstrong



TV Appearances

Main cast 
That Was Then (2002)As: Mickey Glass
My So-Called Life (1994)As: Patty Chase
Married People (1990)As: Elizabeth Meyers
All is Forgiven (1986)As: Paula Russell
On Our Own (1977) (1977)As: Julia Peters
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  At First Clear Word 04x05: (Feb/03/2015) As Professor Marillo 
  We Were So Close That Nothing Used to Stand Between Us 04x04: (Jan/27/2015) As Professor Marillo 
  Bracing the Waves 04x02: (Jan/13/2015) As Professor Marillo 
  And It Cannot Be Changed 04x01: (Jan/06/2015) As Professor Marillo 

NCIS (2003) 
  Dressed to Kill 11x16: (Mar/04/2014) As U.S. Senator Denise O’Hara 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Bigamist 01x05: (Feb/20/2014) As Helen Cole 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Sincerity Is An Easy Disguise In This Business 02x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Julianne Hofschrager 
  Damonschildren.org 02x04: (Feb/10/2013) As Julianne Hofschrager 
  When Dinosaurs Ruled The Planet 02x02: (Jan/20/2013) As Julianne Hofschrager 
  Stochasticity 02x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Julianne Hofschrager 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Far Away Places 05x06: (Apr/22/2012) As Catherine Orcutt 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  CSI Unplugged 12x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Patricia Lydecker 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  He's Dead, She's Dead 03x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Paula Casillas 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Last Day of Our Acquaintance 07x18: (Feb/22/2010) As Lydia James 
  At the Bottom of Everything 07x17: (Feb/15/2010) As Lydia James 
  My Attendance is Bad but My Intentions are Good 07x16: (Feb/08/2010) As Lydia James 
  Truth Doesn't Make a Noise 02x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Lydia James 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Zoe's Reprise 04x15: (Feb/18/2009) As Sheila Hawkes 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Made in China 05x12: (Dec/08/2008) As Penelope Kimball 
  Mad About You 04x11: (Jan/15/2008) As Penelope Kimball 

Frasier (1993) 
  Frasier-Lite 11x12: (Jan/06/2004) As Kelly Kirkland 
  Mary Christmas 08x08: (Dec/12/2000) As Kelly Kirkland 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Wedding (1) 05x22: (May/13/1998) As Sara Sheffield 
  I Don't Remember Mama 01x22: (May/16/1994) As Sara Sheffield, [Uncredited]

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Fire From Olympus 01x60: (May/24/1993) Voiced  Clio 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  What's Cookin' 04x06: (Jul/22/1992) As Erma 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/23/1979) As Liz 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Man Who Loved Women/A Different Girl/Oh, My Aching Brother 02x04: (Sep/30/1978) As Laura 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bess Armstrong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..