Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Terence Knox


Mostly Credited As: Terence Knox
Sometimes Credited As: Terrence Knox

Birth Name: Terry Davis
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richland, Washington
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Terence Knox




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rescue 77 (1999)As: Dr. Griffith
The Road Home (1994)As: Jack Matson
Tour of Duty (1987)As: Sgt. Zeke Anderson
All is Forgiven (1986)As: Matt Russell
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Peter White (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Sex Pistols 01x06: (Sep/04/2005) As Buddy Inman 

Philly (2001) 
  Live and Leg Die 01x11: (Dec/18/2001) As Det. Al Stein 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  An Open Book 01x05: (Jul/01/2001) As Larry Wadd 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Desperate Measures 09x12: (Jan/20/2001) As Garrett Pope 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  A Secret in the Neighborhood 01x17: (May/06/1997) As Reed 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Flyer 01x03: (Oct/19/1996) As Thomas Matthews 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Nineteen 01x19: (Apr/01/1996) As Douglas Fournier 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Second Chance 03x10: (Dec/27/1995) As Commodore Michael VanCamp 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  The Green, Green Glow of Home 01x09: (Nov/14/1993) As Jason Trask (credited with character name) 
  Strange Visitor (from Another Planet) 01x03: (Sep/26/1993) As Jason Trask 

Reasonable Doubts (1991) 
  Lifelines (1) 02x01: (Sep/29/1992) As Elroy Bunch 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Made in Paris 05x16: (Jan/25/1991) As Leon 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Cold Equations 03x16: (Jan/07/1989) As Thomas Bartin 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  The Next Best Thing to WInning 01x17: (Feb/14/1987) As Tecket 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder Takes the Bus 01x19: (Mar/17/1985) As Steve Pascal 

Hotel (1983) 
  Bystanders 02x17: (Mar/13/1985) As Fred Hampton 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  New Deputy in Town 04x21: (Feb/19/1982) As Rafe Logan 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Hitchhike (1) 02x01: (Nov/20/1980) As Agent Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terence Knox Quotes

No quotes added for this person