Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sue Barker


Mostly Credited As: Sue Barker
Birth Name: Susan Barker
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paignton, Devon, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sue Barker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wimbledon Classics (2015)As: Herself (Presenter)
50 Golden Years Of Sport On BBC Two (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Tennis: Davis Cup 2014 (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012)As: Presenter
BBC Winter Olympics 2010 (2010)As: Presenter
The 2010 Commonwealth Games (2010)As: Presenter
BBC Olympics 2008 (2008)As: Presenter
The 2006 Commonwealth Games (UK) (2006)As: Presenter
Great North Run (1981)As: Presenter
Today at Wimbledon (1978)As: Presenter
Tennis - Queen's (1977)As: Herself (Presenter)
Tennis: Eastbourne (1974)As: Herself (Presenter)
A Question of Sport (1968)As: Herself (Host [1997 - Present])
Wimbledon (1960)As: Presenter
Grandstand (1958)As: Host
BBC Sports Personality of the Year (1954)As: Herself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 17, 2015 09x209: (Jun/17/2015) As Herself 
  June 9, 2011 05x222: (Jun/09/2011) As Herself 

When Andy Won Wimbledon (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself 

The 2014 Winter Olympic Games (2014) 
  Winter Olympic Highlights 01x69: (Feb/23/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Today At The Games 01x58: (Feb/20/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 13 01x57: (Feb/20/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 13 01x55: (Feb/20/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 2, 2013 14x183: (Jul/02/2013) As Herself 
  March 21, 2011 12x80: (Mar/21/2011) As Herself 
  June 29, 2010 11x180: (Jun/29/2010) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Miranda Cast Member & A Question of Sport Host), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 11, 2011 01x135: (Mar/11/2011) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 1 06x02: (Sep/20/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 53 04x53: (Nov/28/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 55 02x55: (Dec/08/2006) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  13th February 2006 43x06: (Feb/13/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sue Barker Quotes

No quotes added for this person