Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Nicholls


Mostly Credited As: Paul Nicholls
Birth Name: Paul Gerald Greenhalgh
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bolton, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Paul Nicholls




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The C-Word (2015)As: Pete
The Fear (2012) (2012)As: Cal Beckett
Law & Order: UK (2009)As: Detective Sergeant Sam Casey (S06-S07)
Harley Street (2008)As: Robert Fielding
The Passion (2008)As: Judas
Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007)As: Harry (Season 4)
A Thing Called Love (2004)As: Gary Scant
City Central (1998)As: PC Terry Sydenham
Earthfasts (1994)As: David
EastEnders (1985)As: Joe Wicks (1996-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Channel 4 Racing (1984) 
  Ascot 31x86: (Nov/01/2014) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Only You 14x39: (Jul/10/2012) As Simon Marshall 
  Stepping Up to the Plate 14x38: (Jul/03/2012) As Simon Marshall 
  Long Way Down 14x37: (Jun/26/2012) As Simon Marshall 
  Unsafe Haven - Part Two 14x36: (Jun/19/2012) As Simon Marshall 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 20, 2012 24x94: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Rare Bird 14x08: (Jan/11/2012) As Dave Foxely, [Starring Roles]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 79 02x79: (Jan/06/2012) As Himself 

Candy Cabs (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/19/2011) As Tony 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/12/2011) As Tony 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/05/2011) As Tony 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Towards Zero 03x03: (Aug/03/2008) As Ted Latimer, [Starring Roles]

Bonekickers (2008) 
  Army of God 01x01: (Jul/08/2008) As James 

Fairy Tales (2008) 
  Billy Goat 01x04: (Jan/31/2008) As Connor Gruff, [Starring Roles]

Hustle (2004) 
  Law And Corruption 03x06: (Apr/14/2006) As Adam Rice 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 53 01x53: (Jul/17/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Nicholls Quotes

No quotes added for this person