Login or register  
TV

Dave Batista

Mostly Credited As: Dave Batista
Sometimes Credited As: Dave Bautista
David Bautista
The Animal Batista
Deacon Batista
Batista
Deacon Bautista
Kahn
Leviathan
Demon of the Deep
Big Dave
Guardian of the gates of Hell

Birth Name: David Michael Bautista
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington County, Virginia
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Dave Batista



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Deacon Batista / Batista (2002 / 2005 - 2008)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Batista (2007 - ?)
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Batista
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Batista / "The Animal" Batista (2002 - 2005 / 2008 - 24 May 2010 / 20 January 2014 - ?)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Batista (2002-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 194 39x194: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Classixx 12x160: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Couch Lock 04x05: (Oct/18/2010) As T.I. 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2008 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x06: (Dec/20/2008) As Batista 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 722 (Chicago, IL) 15x13: (Mar/26/2007) As Batista 
  Episode 716 (Portland, OR) 15x07: (Feb/15/2007) As Batista 
  Episode 715 (Sioux City, IA) 15x06: (Feb/05/2007) As Batista 
  Raw Family Reunion (Columbia, SC) 14x41: (Oct/09/2006) As Himself 

Smallville (2001) 
  Static 06x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Aldar, [Special Guest Stars]

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

World Heavyweight Champion

Dave Batista Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..