Login or register  
TV

Glen Jacobs

Mostly Credited As: Glen Jacobs
Sometimes Credited As: Kane
Fake Deisel
Unibomb
Dr. Isaac Yankem
The Black Knight
Diesel 2
D.D.S. Isaac Yankem
DDS Dr. Isaac Yankem
Isaac Yankem D.D.S.
The Christmas Creature
Doomsday
Angus King
The Big Red Machine
Mike Unabomb
Black Knight
Spartacus
Unabomb
New Diesel
Big Red Monster
Doomzday
The Phenom II
Big Red Freak

Birth Name: Glen Thomas Jacobs
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Madrid
Height: 6' 9" (2.05 m)

Glen Jacobs



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Main Event (2012)As: Kane
WWE Superstars (2009)As: Kane (2009-2012)
ECW (2006)As: Kane (October 2007 / ECW World Champion - March 2008 - ?)
Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: Kane (archive footage)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Kane (2001 / 2003 / 2005 / 2006 - 2008)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Kane (2007 - ?)
WWE Monday Night Raw (1993)As: Isaac Yankem DDS / fake Diesel / Kane / Director of Operations (1995 - 1996 / 1996 / 1997 - October 2013 / November 2013 -)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Kane (1995-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Total Divas (2013) 
  Diva Las Vegas 01x06: (Sep/01/2013) As Kane 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2012 (Norfolk, Virgina) 01x10: (Dec/22/2012) As Kane 
  Tribute to the Troops 2010 (Fort Hood, Texas) 01x08: (Dec/18/2010) As Kane 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #32 04x04: (Jun/28/2007) As Himself (as Kane) 

Smallville (2001) 
  Combat 06x17: (Mar/22/2007) As Titan (as Kane), [Special Guest Stars]

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Kane, Humpday With a Pornstar 02x88: (May/17/2006) As Himself 

WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999) 
  Episode 328 (Sheffield, England) 07x13: (Nov/25/2005) As Kane 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself (as Kane) 

The Weakest Link (US) (2001) 
  WWF Superstars Edition 2 - Episode Fifty-One 02x23: (Mar/10/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glen Jacobs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..