TV

Michael Manna


Mostly Credited As: Michael Manna
Sometimes Credited As: Steven Richards
Stevie Richards
Steve Richards
Big Stevie Cool
(Fake) Dude Love
Dr. Stevie
Lloyd Van Buren
Dr. Stevie Richards

Birth Name: Michael Stephen Manna
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Manna




TV Appearances

Main cast 
ECW (2006)As: Stevie Richards (2006)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Stevie Richards
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Stevie Richards (1997 - 1998)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Stevie Richards/Steven Richards / Big Stevie Cool/Stevie Richards (1999 - 2001 / 2005 / 2008 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Stevie Richards / Big Stevie Cool (1997 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Stevie Richards (1997)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Stevie Richards / Big Stevie Cool / Stevie Richards (1995 / 1996 / 1996 - 1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 681 (University Park, PA) 14x24: (Jun/12/2006) As Stevie Richards 
  Episode 681 (University Park, PA) 14x24: (Jun/12/2006) As Stevie Richards 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

Mike has gone by the following names, Big Stevie Cool, 'Dancin' Stevie Richards, Lloyd Van Buren, Parasite, Stevie Blackman, Stevie Night Heat, Stevie Richards, Steven Richards, Stevie Venis & Wacko Stevie.

Stevie has wrestled in the APWF, ECW, HWA, LAW, MCW, MEWF, NWA, OVW, PWX, SCW, UCW, WCW, WWE/WWF and the WWWA.

Richards has managed Brian Adams, Bryan Clark, Bull Buchanan, The Godfather who was going by The Goodfather at the time, Ivory, Jazz, The Pitbulls, Raven, Val Venis and Victoria.

He has been a tag partner with The Blue Meanie, Brian Lee, Bull Buchanan, Chris Jericho, The Eliminators, Frank Staletto, The Goodfather, Mankind, Nova, Raven, Test, Val Venis and Victoria.

Michael Manna Quotes

No quotes added for this person