Login or register  
TV

Shawn Michaels (1)

Mostly Credited As: Shawn Michaels (1)
Sometimes Credited As: HBK
The Heartbreak Kid
The Showstopper
The Headliner
The Icon
The Main Event
Sexy Boy
Michael Hickenbottom

Birth Name: Michael Shawn James Hickenbottom
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Shawn Michaels (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Legends' House (2014)As: Himself
Shawn Michaels MRA (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Clash Time (2011)As: HBK
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2007 / 2008)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: The Heartbreak Kid / HBK / Shawn Michaels (1993 - 1998 / 2002 - 29 March 2010 / Re-occurring 2010 - ?)
WWF Superstars (1986)As: Shawn Michaels
WWF Wrestling Challenge (1986)As: Shawn Michaels
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: 'HBK' Shawn Michaels (1988-1998, 2002-2010)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: (The Midnight Rockers) Shawn Michaels (1985 - 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 107 39x107: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2007 (Tikrit, Iraq) 01x05: (Dec/24/2007) As Shawn Michaels 
  Tribute to the Troops 2005 (Bagram, Afghanistan) 01x03: (Dec/19/2005) As Shawn Michaels 

South Beach (2006) (2006) 
  I'm Not Your Baby 01x02: (Jan/11/2006) As El Guerrero 
  I Always Tell the Truth Even When I Lie 01x01: (Jan/11/2006) As El Guerrero 

WWE SmackDown! (1999) 
  Episode 328 (Sheffield, England) 07x13: (Nov/25/2005) As Shawn Michaels 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 684 (Philadelphia, PA) 14x27 Jul/03/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shawn Michaels (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..