Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gene Okerlund


Mostly Credited As: Gene Okerlund
Sometimes Credited As: 'Mean Gene' Okerlund
Mean Gene

Birth Name: Eugene Arthur Okerlund
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gene Okerlund




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Legends' House (2014)As: Himself
Legends of Wrestling (2006)As: Himself (Host)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (Interviewer)
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'N' Wrestling (1985)As: 'Mean' Gene Okerlund (Announcer & Host - Live segments)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'Mean' Gene Okerlund (Announcer / Commentator & Interviewer 1993 - 2000)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Mean' Gene Okerlund (Announcer, Interviewer & Host 1970 - 1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  2007 WWE Draft (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15x24: (Jun/11/2007) As Himself (Mr. McMahon Tribute by video) 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Body Slam 04x07: (Nov/12/1985) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Okerlund Quotes

No quotes added for this person