Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sophie B. Hawkins


Mostly Credited As: Sophie B. Hawkins
Birth Name: Sophie Ballantine Hawkins
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sophie B. Hawkins




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  Herstory of Dance 04x08: (Apr/04/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Hit Me Baby One More Time (US) (2005) 
  Week 3 01x03: (Jun/16/2005) As Herself 

Love Lounge (2005) 
  High Fidelity 01x07: (Apr/05/2005) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Girl Power 03x22: (Nov/14/2002) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Dawson's Creek Songs:
The Importance of Not Being Too Earnest + As I Lay Me Down 
The Song Remains the Same (2) + As I Lay Me Down 
The Kids Are Alright (1) + As I Lay Me Down 
Rest in Peace + Lose Your Way 
Pilot + As I Lay Me Down 
Party of Five Songs:
Best Laid Plans + As I Lay Me Down 
Cold Case Songs:
Ravaged + As I Lay Me Down 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sophie B. Hawkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person