Login or register  
TV

Ellen Wheeler


Mostly Credited As: Ellen Wheeler
Birth Name: Ellen Jayne Wheeler
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Ellen Wheeler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Shadows (1991) (1991)As: Phyllis Wicke
All My Children (1970)As: Cindy Parker Chandler / Karen Parker (1987-1989, 2000-2001 / 1989-1990)
Another World (1964)As: Marley Love Hudson McKinnon (#1) (1984 - 1986; 1998 - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12115 48x140: (Oct/16/2003) As Marley Love 
  Ep. #11758 47x34: (May/17/2002) As Marley Love 
  Ep. #11757 47x33: (May/16/2002) As Marley Love 
  Ep. #11756 47x32: (May/15/2002) As Marley Love 

ER (1994) 
  Homeless for the Holidays 03x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Unknown 

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) (1996) 
  The Suburban Episode 01x02: (Sep/27/1996) As Arlene Parker 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Quickening 04x24: (May/20/1996) As Ekoria 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Fatal Obsession (2) 07x13: (Jan/09/1991) As Loreen Arness 
  Fatal Obsession (1) 07x12: (Jan/09/1991) As Loreen Arness 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Big Fish/Little Fish 05x18: (Feb/08/1984) As Cathy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Guiding Light (1952)• Producer (2002-2003)
• Executive Producer (2004-2009)

Episode Crew


As The World Turns (1956) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Ep. #13845 55x106 Aug/27/2010 As: Director
Ep. #13826 55x87 Aug/02/2010 As: Director
Ep. #13823 55x84 Jul/28/2010 As: Director
Ep. #13821 55x82 Jul/26/2010 As: Director
Ep. #13820 55x81 Jul/23/2010 As: Director
Guiding Light (1952) (Credited in 41 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 41 episode crew credits
Ep. #15759 58x54 Sep/15/2009 As: Director
Ep. #15758 58x53 Sep/14/2009 As: Director
Ep. #15715 58x10 Jul/13/2009 As: Director
Ep. #15708 58x03 Jul/02/2009 As: Director
Ep. #15665 57x211 May/04/2009 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ellen Wheeler Quotes

No quotes added for this person