Login or register  
TV

Montell Jordan


Mostly Credited As: Montell Jordan
Birth Name: Montell Dusean Jordan
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 8" (2.03 m)

Montell Jordan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  Montel Jordan 08x10: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Montell Jordan/ Tarralyn Ramsey/ Justin Guarini 33x06: (Nov/08/2003) As Himself 
  Montell Jordan/ Master P/ Christina Millan/ Prophet Jones 31x10: (Dec/01/2001) As Himself 
  Montell Jordan/ The Roots/ Lil' Zane 29x23: (Mar/04/2000) As Himself 
  Nate Dogg featuring Warren G/ Montell Jordan/ TQ 28x02: (Sep/19/1998) As Himself 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Heart of the Matter 01x03: (Jul/12/2000) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  000204 08x10: (Feb/04/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Living Single (1993) 
  Love Don't Live Here Anymore (2) 05x02: (Sep/18/1997) As Himself 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Model Tia 04x17: (Feb/19/1997) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Montell Jordan 03x02: (Nov/23/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Moesha (1996) 
  A Concerted Effort (2) 02x10: (Nov/05/1996) As Himself 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Someday My TAFKAP Will Come 01x05: (Sep/23/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Catman Comes Back 01x26: (May/11/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
See Jane Run + Let's Ride 
The Invitation + I Like 
New York Undercover Songs:
Catman Comes Back + What You Won't Do For Love 
All in the Family + This Is How We Do It 
The Cleveland Show Songs:
It's the Great Pancake, Cleveland Brown + This Is How We Do It 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
Paddy's Pub: Home of the Original Kitten Mittens + This Is How We Do It 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Attended Pepperdine University in Malibu, CA

Montell Jordan Quotes

No quotes added for this person