Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Renée Goldsberry


Mostly Credited As: Renée Goldsberry
Sometimes Credited As: Renée Elise Goldsberry
Renne Goldsberry
Renee E. Goldsberry

Birth Name: Renee Elise Goldsberry
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Clara County, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Renée Goldsberry




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Evangeline Williamson (2003-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Red Zone 06x08: (Nov/09/2014) As ASA Geneva Pine, [Uncredited]
  Message Discipline 06x07: (Nov/02/2014) As ASA Geneva Pine 
  Je Ne Sais What? 04x12: (Jan/13/2013) As Geneva 
  Anatomy of a Joke 04x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Geneva Pine 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Psycho/Therapist 15x10: (Jan/08/2014) As Counselor Martha Marron 
  Beautiful Frame 14x11: (Jan/09/2013) As Counselor Martha Marron 

Save Me (2013) 
  The Book of Beth 01x01: (May/23/2013) As Mary (as Renee Elise Goldsberry) 

The Following (2013) 
  Let Me Go 01x07: (Mar/04/2013) As Olivia Warren (as Renee Elise Goldsberry) 
  The Fall 01x06: (Feb/25/2013) As Olivia Warren (as Renee Elise Goldsberry) 
  The Siege 01x05: (Feb/18/2013) As Olivia Warren (as Renee Elise Goldsberry) 

White Collar (2009) 
  Company Man 02x08: (Aug/31/2010) As Ellen Samuel (as Renee Elise Goldsberry) 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Big Whoop 02x11: (Aug/19/2010) As Lynn Phillips (as Renee Elise Goldsberry) 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Things to Do in New York When You Think You're Dead 01x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Denise Watkins 

The Return of Jezebel James (2008) 
  Needles & Schlag 01x03: (Mar/21/2008) As Paget 
  I'm With Blank 01x05: (Unaired) As Paget 

The View (1997) 
  Josh Duhamel, Iman, guest co-host Renee Goldsberry 10x63: (Dec/01/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 
  Kate Bosworth, Brandon Routh, guest co-host Renee Goldsberry 09x126: (Jul/03/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 
  Kate Walsh, James Van Praagh, guest co-host Renee Goldsberry 09x59: (Mar/30/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 
  Season 6, Episode 241 06x241: (Aug/04/2003) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Tristan Rogers, Renne Goldsberry 32x50: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Vox Sola 01x22: (May/01/2002) As Kelly (as Renee E. Goldsberry) 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Road Trip (a.k.a. Star Search) 01x11: (Apr/24/2002) As Spokesmodel #2 (as Renee Elise Goldsberry), [Co-Guest Stars]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Love Is All Around (2) 05x17: (Apr/15/2002) As Ikette #3 
  Love Is All Around (1) 05x16: (Apr/15/2002) As Ikette #3 
  Homecoming 05x14: (Feb/25/2002) As Ikette #3 
  Woman 05x13: (Feb/18/2002) As Renee 

Providence (1999) 
  The Start of Something Big 04x11: (Jan/04/2002) As Clare 

Ally (1999) 
  Once in a Lifetime 01x01: (Sep/28/1999) As Ikette #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Renée has received two nominations for Outstanding Supporting Actress for a Daytime Emmy.

Renée Goldsberry Quotes

No quotes added for this person