Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William Christian


Mostly Credited As: William Christian
Birth Name: William Leonard Christian
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

William Christian




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Derek Frye (1990-1996, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Makes the Playoffs 07x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Brett, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Mirror, Mirror 05x05: (Oct/26/2008) As EMT #1 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Safe and Sound 04x05: (Sep/22/2008) As Middleton 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Click 01x14: (May/02/2008) As Ryan Gold 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9062 36x48: (Mar/14/2005) As Derek Frye 
  Ep. #9060 36x46: (Mar/10/2005) As Derek Frye 
  Ep. #9059 36x45: (Mar/09/2005) As Derek Frye 
  Ep. #9055 36x41: (Mar/03/2005) As Derek Frye 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Bus 02x01: (Sep/25/2003) As Bernard 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Day Care 04x22: (May/18/2003) As Don, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and the Country 04x09: (Jul/22/2001) As Stud 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bronx Cheer 11x16: (Mar/14/2001) As Detective Regan 
  Blood 08x07: (Nov/19/1997) As Shawn Taitt 

Spin City (1996) 
  Klumageddon (1) 03x25: (May/18/1999) As Man 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Vanessa's New Class 01x18: (Feb/14/1985) As Mr. Robertson 

Designing For The Sexes (1998) 
  Three Bathroom Makeovers 06x10: (Unknown/Unaired) As husband 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Christian Quotes

No quotes added for this person