TV

Katie Walder


Mostly Credited As: Katie Walder
Birth Name: Katie Elizabeth Walder
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Katie Walder




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Collaborators 06x03: (Apr/14/2013) As Sherry 
  The Collaborators 06x03: (Apr/14/2013) As Sherry 

Grimm (2011) 
  To Protect and Serve Man 02x11: (Nov/09/2012) As Elisha, [Co-Guest Stars]
  To Protect and Serve Man 02x11: (Nov/09/2012) As Elisha, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Not One Red Cent 05x03: (Oct/14/2012) As Nancy Sterling 
  Not One Red Cent 05x03: (Oct/14/2012) As Nancy Sterling 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Carrie Dutton 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Carrie Dutton 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Shattered 02x10: (May/18/2012) As Beth Shepperd 
  Shattered 02x10: (May/18/2012) As Beth Shepperd 

New Girl (2011) 
  Bad in Bed 01x08: (Dec/06/2011) As Shower Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bad in Bed 01x08: (Dec/06/2011) As Shower Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Cause for ConCERN 01x09: (Sep/16/2011) As Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cause for ConCERN 01x09: (Sep/16/2011) As Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  My Heart Will Go On 06x17: (Apr/15/2011) As Atropos 
  My Heart Will Go On 06x17: (Apr/15/2011) As Atropos 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  Repo 01x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Charlene 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  What's the Rush 01x08: (Mar/17/2009) As Jacy 
  What's the Rush 01x08: (Mar/17/2009) As Jacy 

Hustle (2004) 
  As One Flew Out of the Cuckoo's Nest, One Flew In 04x01: (May/03/2007) As Janet 

McBride (2005) 
  Semper Fi 01x08: (Jan/20/2007) As Kaia Rourke 
  Semper Fi 01x08: (Jan/20/2007) As Kaia Rourke 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  All for One 05x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Claire Norton 
  All for One 05x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Claire Norton 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Game Night 01x15: (Feb/27/2006) As Shannon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shannon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shannon 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  Say Something 05x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Janet 
  Say Something 05x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Janet 
  Last Week Fights, This Week Tights 04x21: (May/11/2004) As Janet 
  Last Week Fights, This Week Tights 04x21: (May/11/2004) As Janet 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Blank Generation 02x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Beth Adams (1978) 
  Blank Generation 02x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Beth Adams (1978) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Prodigy 03x13: (Jan/18/2002) As Corey Thorne 
  Prodigy 03x13: (Jan/18/2002) As Corey Thorne 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jennifer Lewis 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hannah 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katie Walder Quotes

No quotes added for this person