TV

Jeffrey Osborne


Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Osborne
Birth Name: Jeffrey Linton Osborne
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1948 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island

Jeffrey Osborne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Awards 06x69: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  The Soup Awards 06x69: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Viewer's Choice 02x22: (Nov/14/2000) As Himself 
  Viewer's Choice 02x22: (Nov/14/2000) As Himself 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Crappy Anniversary 01x04: (Feb/08/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Crappy Anniversary 01x04: (Feb/08/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Loose Ends/ Jeffrey Osborne 20x15: (Jan/26/1991) As Himself 
  Loose Ends/ Jeffrey Osborne 20x15: (Jan/26/1991) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Osborne/ The Mac Band/ Giant Steps 18x07: (Nov/05/1988) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Osborne/ The Mac Band/ Giant Steps 18x07: (Nov/05/1988) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Jeffrey Osborne / Tears for Fears 28x30: (Mar/30/1985) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Osborne / Tears for Fears 28x30: (Mar/30/1985) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Osborne 26x45: (Aug/27/1983) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Osborne 26x45: (Aug/27/1983) As Himself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Love Bites (2011) Songs:
+ On The Wings of Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Osborne Quotes

No quotes added for this person