Login or register  
TV

Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Mostly Credited As: Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Sometimes Credited As: Ruben Santiago Hudson
Ruben-Santigo Hudson
Ruben Hudson

Birth Name: Ruben Santiago Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lackawanna, New York

Ruben Santiago-Hudson



Ruben Santiago-Hudson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Public Morals (2014) (2015)As: Ruben Santiago-Hudson
Low Winter Sun (2013)As: Lt. Charles Dawson
Castle (2009) (2009)As: Captain Roy Montgomery (S01-S03)
Michael Hayes (1997)As: Eddie Diaz
Another World (1964)As: Cpt. Billy Cooper (#1) (1990 - 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Veritas 06x22: (May/05/2014) As Captain Roy Montgomery, [Uncredited]

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Mission Creep 01x03: (Oct/06/2011) As Sam Latimer 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Burn Card 18x14: (Apr/23/2008) As Attorney Winters 
  Identity 14x06: (Nov/05/2003) As Dr. Paul Jackson 
  White Lie 11x18: (Apr/04/2001) As Attorney Winters 
  Haven 09x12: (Feb/10/1999) As Attorney Winters 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/10/2008) As Judge Joe Stanley 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Name 07x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Carlos Guzman 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1102 11x02: (Sep/24/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Wild Card (2003) 
  Sniper Shot, Intern Hot 02x03: (Jul/25/2004) As Barnett Graham 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little John 51x04: (May/05/2002) As Steven 

Third Watch (1999) 
  History of the World 01x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Det. Wolfort 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Post Hoc, Ergo Propter Hoc 01x02: (Sep/29/1999) As Morris Tolliver, [Special Guest Stars]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Such A Time As This 06x01: (Sep/26/1999) As Dr. Joe 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Pinch Hitters 03x20: (Apr/17/1999) As Emmet Brown 
  Funny Valentine 03x15: (Feb/13/1999) As Emmet Brown 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Rules of Engagement 03x05: (Sep/26/1996) As William Perry 
  Mate 01x10: (Nov/17/1994) As Johnny 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Ill Met By Moonlight 02x42: (Feb/22/1996) Voiced  Gabriel 
  Avalon (3) 02x23: (Nov/22/1995) Voiced  Gabriel 
  Avalon (2) 02x22: (Nov/21/1995) Voiced  Gabriel 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Heavin' Can Wait 03x04: (Nov/14/1995) As Otis 
  You Bet Your Life 02x08: (Dec/06/1994) As Otis 

Dear John (US) (1988) 
  The Poet (2) 03x19: (Mar/02/1991) As Orlando 
  Adult Education 04x20: (Unaired) As Curtis 
  Heartburn and Heartache 04x19: (Unaired) As Curtis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..