Login or register  
TV

Chip Zien

Mostly Credited As: Chip Zien
Birth Name: Jerome Herbert Zien
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Chip Zien



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inseparable (2007)As: Len
Almost Perfect (1995)As: Gary Karp
Shell Game (1987)As: Bert Luna
Reggie (1983)As: C.J. Wilcox
Episode Cast Credits 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Blackout! 04x12: (Jan/20/2010) As Frank 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Fixed 01x04: (Oct/13/2009) As Judge Lee Sutman 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Fifteen: The Sisterhood of the Traveling Prada 02x08: (Nov/14/2008) As Corporate Executive 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Coming of Rage 04x10: (Dec/18/2003) As Lawyer 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Three Days of the Condom 03x04: (Jul/09/2002) As Larry Big 
  Area 69 02x14: (Jul/10/2001) As Larry Big 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Missing 12x14: (Feb/06/2002) As Attorney Steven Cromwell 
  All My Children 11x20: (May/02/2001) As Attorney Steven Cromwell 
  Night and Fog 03x13: (Feb/03/1993) As David Green 
  Happily Ever After 01x05: (Oct/23/1990) As unknown 

Deadline (2000) 
  Red Herring 01x13: (Apr/07/2001) As Sammy Klein 
  Shock 01x12: (Apr/07/2001) As Sammy Klein 
  The First Commandment 01x10: (Mar/31/2001) As Sammy Klein 
  Somebody's Fool 01x09: (Mar/24/2001) As Sammy Klein 

Madigan Men (2000) 
  Meet the Wolfes (a.k.a. Neighbors) 01x09: (Dec/15/2000) As Troy Wolfe 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Gray vs. Gray 01x21: (May/09/2000) As Dr. Ken Baker 

Cosby (1996) 
  One for the Books 04x09: (Dec/22/1999) As Max 

Now and Again (1999) 
  By the Light of the Moon 01x09: (Nov/26/1999) As Gerald Misenbach 
  Nothing to Fear, but Nothing to Fear 01x06: (Nov/05/1999) As Gerald Misenbach 
  On the Town 01x02: (Oct/01/1999) As Gerald Misenbach 
  Origins 01x01: (Sep/24/1999) As Gerald Misenbach 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Oedipus Wrecks 08x21: (May/07/1997) As Bippy the Clown 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Post-Op 03x13: (Jan/23/1990) As Dr. Verney 

Newhart (1982) 
  Cupcake in a Cage 08x08: (Dec/04/1989) As Mr. Jenkins 

Cheers (1982) 
  The Peterson Principle 04x18: (Feb/13/1986) As Jeff Robbins 

Ryan's Hope (1975) 
  Episode 1448 07x20: (Jan/28/1981) As Daniel Thorne 
  Episode 1441 07x13: (Jan/19/1981) As Daniel Thorne 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Grudge 02x08: (Nov/11/1978) As Davey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chip Zien Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..