Login or register  
TV

Robert Kino

Mostly Credited As: Robert Kino
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Kino

Birth Name: Robert Tatsuya Kinoshita
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1921 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 27, 1999

Robert Kino



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pie 05x15: (Feb/17/1994) As Ricky's Boss 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Eli's Gumming 08x08: (Dec/09/1993) As Voice Student 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Reporter 07x15: (Jan/30/1991) As Domo 

227 (1985) 
  A Yen for Lester 04x07: (Nov/26/1988) As Tourist #1 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Point of No Return 05x09: (Nov/18/1986) As Luk Toy 

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  In the Eye of the Hurricane 01x02: (Oct/08/1983) As Japanese guy 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  I Never Promised You a Rose, Marvin 01x12: (Mar/21/1981) As Mr. O'Kino 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Presumed Dead 01x07: (Oct/26/1976) As Japanese Sub Commander 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Hawaiian Connection (2) 06x02: (Oct/01/1976) As Japanese Tourist (credited as Bob Kino), [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Big Dealer 02x36: (May/17/1961) As Mr. Song 
  The Man from Manila 02x26: (Mar/08/1961) As Martin Fong 
  Assignment: Manila 01x33: (May/25/1960) As Ling Po 
  Danger on Credit 01x22: (Mar/02/1960) As garage manager 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  East of Danger 04x24: (Aug/30/1960) As Tommy 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Gangster's Daughter 01x30: (Apr/12/1960) As Makino 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Black Belt 02x26: (Mar/19/1960) As Sammy Wong 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Shop of the Four Winds 01x04: (Oct/08/1959) As Toshio 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Moon Probe 01x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Japan Mini-Track 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Seed From the East 06x18: (Feb/01/1959) As Dr. Chung 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sakae Ito Story 02x09: (Dec/03/1958) As Matsu 

Wire Service (1956) 
  No Peace in Lo Dao 01x22: (Mar/18/1957) As Satsuma 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Kino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..