Login or register  
TV

J. Eddie Peck


Mostly Credited As: J. Eddie Peck
Birth Name: John Edward Peck
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynchburg, Virginia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

J. Eddie Peck




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wildside (1985)As: Sutton Hollister
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Cole Howard #2 (1993-1999)
All My Children (1970)As: Dr. Joseph 'Jake' Martin Jr. (#5) (2000-2003)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Howard Alston Hawkins III (1991-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kyle XY (2006) 
  Grey Matters 02x21: (Mar/03/2008) As Adam Baylin 
  Primary Colors 02x20: (Feb/25/2008) As Adam Baylin 
  First Cut Is the Deepest 02x19: (Feb/18/2008) As Adam Baylin 
  Between The Rack and a Hard Place 02x18: (Feb/11/2008) As Adam Baylin 
  Leap of Faith 02x13: (Sep/03/2007) As Adam Baylin 
  Lockdown 02x12: (Aug/27/2007) As Adam Baylin 
  Ghost in the Machine 02x09: (Aug/06/2007) As Adam Baylin 
  Does Kyle Dream of Electric Fish 02x06: (Jul/16/2007) As Adam Baylin 
  The Prophet 02x01: (Jun/11/2007) As Adam Baylin 
  Endgame 01x10: (Aug/28/2006) As Adam Baylin 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 47th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x34: (Mar/10/1998) As Himself (Host) 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Death in the Daytime 02x21: (Apr/28/1995) As Himself 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  Brother Mine 01x07: (May/17/1991) As Danny Sicani 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Sunrise, Sunset 13x05: (Oct/13/1989) As Tommy McKay 
  Ka-Booooom! 13x04: (Oct/06/1989) As Tommy McKay 
  Cry Me a River of Oil 13x03: (Sep/29/1989) As Tommy McKay 
  The Leopard's Spots 13x02: (Sep/22/1989) As Tommy McKay 
  Phantom of the Oil Rig 13x01: (Sep/22/1989) As Tommy McKay 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Blasts From the Past 09x21: (May/04/1989) As Roger Grimes 
  Delta Woe 09x10: (Feb/02/1989) As Roger Grimes 
  The Wedding 09x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Roger Grimes 
  The Last Hurrah 09x07: (Jan/05/1989) As Roger Grimes 
  Alexis in Blunderland 09x05: (Dec/15/1988) As Roger Grimes 
  Body Trouble 09x04: (Dec/08/1988) As Roger Grimes 
  She's Back 09x03: (Dec/01/1988) As Roger Grimes 
  A Touch of Sable 09x02: (Nov/10/1988) As Roger Grimes 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Night to Remember 03x17: (Jan/28/1987) As Richard 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Dead Man's Gold 03x06: (Nov/09/1986) As Coby Russell 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Out of the Woods 04x14: (Jan/17/1986) As Erik Whitby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J. Eddie Peck Quotes

No quotes added for this person